FREE SHIPPING - coupon code FREESHIPPING on domestic orders

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

We hope that you find our website to be helpful to you.

By accessing New York Nutrapharmaceuticals, LLC’s website or its content (collectively hereinafter “NYN”), you agree to the following Terms of Use (“TOU”) dated May 14, 2014. Please read these TOU carefully and note all of the information and policies contained herein. By accessing, browsing and/or using this site you represent that you are at least 18 years old, and you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these terms and to comply with all applicable local and federal laws and regulations. The complete Terms and Conditions set forth below constitute a legal and binding agreement between you and NYN. You agree to this upon viewing this website and/or purchasing products from NYN at zetpilnutrition.com.

If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this Site.

Information or materials from this website may not be copied, redistributed, or reprinted in any way without prior permission from NYN Users may download one copy of any materials for personal and non-commercial use provided there are no modifications, deletions or changes to the information or trademarks in any way. None of the material presented here can be used in total, or in part, for any other use without prior written permission from NYN.

None of the material here can be used for any unlawful, harassing, or objectionable purposes. The material presented here is intellectual property of NYN and any violation of these Terms and Conditions allows us to terminate your access of this website at our discretion and without warning.

Health Information and FDA Compliance

You should always speak with a healthcare provider before taking any dietary or nutritional supplement.

NYN does not warrant and shall have no liability for information provided in this site regarding recommendations concerning supplements for any and all health purposes. This information is provided solely as a guideline to be used when discussing a program with a healthcare professional. The claims made about specific nutrients or products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Dietary supplements are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Please consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise or supplementation program.  The information presented here should not be a substitute for medical advice and we do not encourage self-management of health-related issues.

The dietary and nutritional supplements discussed and sold on this website have not undergone evaluation by the United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA) or any other like agency in other countries. The information and products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. In some countries these products are considered a controlled substance and are banned. NYN is not responsible for individual jurisdictions and restrictions and it is the sole responsibility of the user to be operating within the legal framework of their country/jurisdiction. We urge our customers to consult with local legal counsel or health care professionals before purchasing and requesting shipping of products found on this website.

License

If you are 18 or older, we grant you a limited, revocable, nonexclusive, non-assignable, non-sublicensable license to access NYN in compliance with this TOU; unlicensed access is unauthorized. You agree that you shall not license, distribute, make derivative works, display, sell, or “frame” content from NYN, excluding content you create and share with your friends or family. You grant NYN a perpetual, irrevocable, unlimited, worldwide, fully paid/sublicensable license to use, copy, perform, display, distribute, and make derivative works from content you post.

Use

You shall not use or provide software (except for general purpose web browsers and email clients, or software expressly licensed by NYN) or services that interact or interoperate with NYN, for any reason, including by way of example only, but expressly not limited to downloading, uploading, posting, flagging, emailing, searching, or mobile use. Robots, spiders, scripts, scrapers, crawlers, etc. are prohibited, as are misleading, unsolicited, unlawful, and/or span postings or email.

You shall not collect or disseminate any other users’ personal and/or contact information (“PI”).

Moderation

You agree that we many moderate NYN website access and use in our sole discretion, for instance, by blocking (e.g. IP addresses), filtering, deletion, delay, omission, verification, and/or access/account/license termination. You shall (1) not bypass any such moderation; (2) agree that NYN is not liable for moderating, not moderating, or for representations as to moderating; (3) that nothing we say or do waives our right to moderate, or not to moderate. All site rules NYN adopts, are incorporated herein.

Sales

You authorize us to charge your account for NYN fees. Unless noted, fees are in US dollars; sales tax are added where applicable as an additional charge to product charges. To the extent permitted by law, fees are nonrefundable if an order is placed and a product or service is provided to you. We may refuse purchases, and we may place a hold on your account for any purchases.

 

Disclaimer

MANY JURISDICTIONS HAVE LAWS PROTECTING CONSUMERS AND OTHER CONTRACT PARTIES, LIMITING THEIR ABILITY TO WAIVE CERTAIN RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBLITIES. WE RESPECT SUCH LAWS; NOTHING HEREIN SHALL WAIVE RIGHTS OR RESPONSIBLITIES THAT CANNOT BE WAIVED.

To the extent permitted by law, (1) we make no promise as to NYN’s website’s completeness, accuracy, availability, timeliness, proprietary matters, security or reliability; (2) your access and use are at your own risk, and NYN products and material are provided “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE”; (3) we are not liable for any harm resulting from (a) user content; (b) user conduct, e.g. illegal conduct; (c) your NYN website use; and (d) our representations; (4) WE AND OUR MEMBERS, MANAGERS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND EMPLOYEES COLLECTIBLE (“NYN STAFF”), DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES & CONDITIONS, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR OF NON-INFRINGEMENT; (5) NEITHER NYN OR NYN’S STAFF ARE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL CONSEQUENTIAL, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, OR FOR ANY LOSS (E.G. OF PROFIT, REVENUE, DATA, OR GOODWILL); (6) IN NO EVENT SHALL OUR TOTAL DIRECT LIABILITY EXCEED THE GREATER OF $100 OR WHAT YOU PAID TO US FOR THE PRODUCTS OR MATERIALS PURCHASED FROM NYN OVER THE TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD IMMEDIATELY PRECEEDING ANY DIRECT LOSS.

NYN shall not be responsible for any damage to your computer system, hardware or software failures of any kind, lost connections or delayed/incomplete computer transmissions while you are a user of this site.

Claims

You agree that: (1) any claim, cause of action or dispute (“Claim”) arising out of or related to these TOU or your NYN website use shall be governed by New York law regardless of your location or any conflict or choice of law principle; (2) Claims shall be resolved exclusively by a justice, city, state, or federal court located only in Onondaga County, State of New York (except that we may seek injunctive relief anywhere and you waive the requirement that we post any bond or security in connection with injunctive relief that we may seek; (3) you submit to personal jurisdiction of said courts; (4) any Claim must be filed within one (1) year after it arose or be forever barred; (5) not to bring or take part in a class action against NYN or any of NYN’s Staff; (6) (except government agencies) to indemnify NYN and NYN’s Staff Entities for any damage, loss, and expense (e.g. legal fees) arising from claims related to your NYN Website use; (7) you are liable for TOU breaches by you or your affiliates acting on your behalf or paid by you, directly or indirectly (e.g. through an affiliate network); and (8) to pay us for breaching or inducing others to breach these TOU. In the event of such a breach, you will be responsible for NYNs damages.

 

General Terms- Right to Revise these TOU

Users complying with these TOU may access the NYN website until authorization is terminated. NYN reserves the rights to modify these TOU at any time as the same will be posted on NNYN’s website. Your continued use of NYN”s website after such modifications shall constitute your acceptance of the TOU, as modified.

There are no other agreements between you and NYN except as set forth in these TOU; these TOU (as may be modified as provided above) are the exclusive and entire agreement between us. If a TOU term is unenforceable, other terms that are enforceable shall be unaffected and shall remain in full force and effect.

If TOU translations conflict with the English version, the English version shall control for all purposes.

NYN shall adhere to the Privacy Policy set forth below relative to information you provide to NYN.

If you feel any content on the NYN website infringes your rights or may be incomplete or misleading, we urge you to email us at info@zetpilnutrition.com.

Privacy Policy

In our ongoing effort to improve our products, services, and the content of this website in order to better meet our customers’ needs, NYN may request and maintain certain information from you. This Privacy Policy sets out how NYN uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

NYN is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Policy is effective May 14, 2014. NYN reserves the right to change this Policy from time-to-time by updating this page. We urge you to check this page from time-to-time to ensure that you accept any such changes.

What we collect

We may ask for and collect the following information:

-Name and address

-Contact information including email address

-Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

-Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather-

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better product or service, and in particular for the following reasons:

-Internal record keeping

-We may use the information to improve our products and/or services

-We may periodically send you promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

-We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

-We will never sell or share your information to third parties.

Security-

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use Cookies-

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. We may use cookies for the reasons addressed below.

Once you agree to accept a cookie, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you now when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful, and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of this website, so we urge you to accept cookies generated by us, but that decision is completely yours.

Links to other Websites-

We take great pride in providing you, our customer, with outside links for a variety of research and information sources. Although we will do our best to maintain these links, we are not responsible for any unannounced changes made to these third party websites and/or links which are beyond our control.

Our website contains many links to enable you to visit and interact with other social media websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy or NYN’s TOU. NYN is not responsible for any content or comments posted on these social media sites by individuals.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement and TOU applicable to the website in question. By accessing these sites you are agreeing to abide by their individual terms and conditions of use.

You represent that you will not violate any local, state or federal laws regarding transmitting material that is unlawful, disruptive, profane, or abusive and/or transmit any documentation to third parties that is unsolicited.

Controlling your personal information-

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on this website, or otherwise provide us with your personal information, please look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you provide us with personal information via email, telephone or by other means, and you do not want this information to be used for direct marketing purposes or to be disclosed to any third party, you must indicate this in your communication in order to insure that your private information will be so protected.

If you have any previously agreed to our using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at info@zetpilnutrition.com.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission, or are required to do so by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting, if you tell us that you wish to receive this type of information. You may also unsubscribe to this service at any time by notifying us.

You may request details of your personal information which we hold under the Data Protection Act 1998, or other applicable laws. A small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Payment

Payment is required in advance for all orders by a charge to a major credit card. We do not accept cash, check or money orders. Upon receipt of credit card transaction information and acceptance of payment by your credit card company, your order will be processed and shipped.

Resale

Products purchased at zetpilnutrition.com from NYN shall only be used for personal use and resale to third parties, whether private or commercial, is expressly prohibited.

Export Restrictions

NYN controls zetpilnutrition.com from inside the United States. We make no representation that our website or information is available for use in other locations. Users who access this website do so at their own risk and responsibility. The exportation of certain products sold at zetpilnutrition.com is prohibited in various countries. It is the user’s responsibility to have appropriate understanding of their country’s compliance issues and restrictions on supplements allowed into their country. Any violation will be at the customer’s risk and financial penalty.